Inliquid Projects

Benefit v. thirteen



Honorary Chair
Brad Richards

Honorary Committee
Michael Adler
Jane & James Allsopp
Hon. Blondell Reynolds Brown
Sean Buffington
Abbie Dean
Molly Dougherty
Jane Golden
Patrick Hardy
Liza Herzog & Paul Curci
Dianne & Richard Hricko
Lis & Mike Kalogris
Nick Kripal
Caryn Kunkle
Meryl Levitz
Marsha Moss
Cynthia Porter & David Gleason
Franz Rabauer & Brian Dagget
Bram Reynolds
Meg Rodgers
Liz Spungen
Gary Staeuer
Lee Stoetzel
John Wind

Auction Committee
Katie Adams
Fred Calalang
Alethia Calbeck
Brian Campbell
Carlie Eden
Christina Edleman
Teena Ferroni
Alexandra Golaszewska
Barbara Harberger
Jeanine Hays
Meredith Hilferty
Faith Keeler
Blair Lyon
Karen Mauch
Sara McCorriston
Tracey Olkus
Danielle Pinto
Amie Potsic
Tali Schinnar Mazzola
Stephanie Somers
Anna Tas
Trish Thompson
Jeffrey Tubbs

InLiquid Board
John Boyko
Deborah Branden
Jeffrey Holder
Harris Legome
Anne Mccollum
Eugenie Perret
David Raufer
Julien Robson
Marta Sanchez

InLiquid Staff
Rachel Zimmerman
Erica Minutella
Jake Sauer
Sara Zimmerman

Special Thanks to
Aphrochic
Jade Barnes
Todd Broadbent
Jodi Cachia
Clover Market
Emily Cobb
Kate Cohen
Rudy Flesher
Renee Giannobile
Donovan Griffin
Amy Herrera
Dawn Kramlich
LB Entertainment
Michael J. Maher
Michelle Meltzer
Philadelphia Art Salons
Jesse Rendell
Rakia Reynolds
Jennifer Schick
Yue Su
two.one.five magazine
Robert & Dianne Zimmerman



One space. One night a year.

One Love: ART.

An exclusive group of jurors from the Philly art scene will select three artists to create limited edition prints for our sponsors and guests:
Robert Morrison, of The Project Group, and collector
Jennifer Zwilling, Independent Curator,
and Adjunct Professor at PAFA and Tyler School of Art
Larry Becker and Heidi Nivling, of Larry Becker Contemporary Art
Jim Houser, artist and last year’s Juror Pick

Great work and items still available visit www.inliquid.org/auction for the full list of what’s available.

Below is a small gallery of items available for bidding. Visit the auction site to see full details.

 
 

Photos will be posted after the event.

Friday, February 15, 2013 5 – 6:30 pm
VIP Preview Party and Meet & Greet with Jurors

The v.13 VIP Preview Party is a more intimate and formal occasion for high-level patrons, collectors, and sponsors, featuring exclusive live entertainment, a meet and greet with the selected jurors, and pre-bidding on all silent auction items. Special Live Performance by Laurent Bass.

Admission:$75 in advance* /

$100 at the door

(includes admission to

the Main Event from

6:30 to 9:30 pm)

Friday, February 15, 2013 6:30 – 9:30 pm

InLiquid v.13 Silent Auction Benefit

InLiquid’s Annual Benefit is both a fabulous social happening and a showcase for the works of the region’s premier visual artists. As always, a major feature of our party is the array of art, gift certificates, jewelry, and design items available in a silent auction.

9:45 pm Live performance from Fresh Fuzion in the Gray Area

Admission:$40 in advance* /

$50 at the door

To Purchase Tickets & RSVP
visit bit.ly/v13-tix
To purchase tickets by phone, call 215-235-3405
or mail a check to:
v.13 Tickets, 1400 N. American Street, #314, Philadelphia, PA 19122.
* Advance tickets sales ends Thursday, February 14, 10 pm.
Didn’t buy your tickets in advance. Don’t worry you can still get tickets at the door.
Any questions, please contact Erica Minutella at 215-235-3405 or erica@inliquid.org
Can’t attend? You can make a contribution! Click “Donate” to make a secure donation online.
UBER Uber, “everyone’s private driver”, is proud and excited to be a part of this year’s InLiquid event! Uber will offer all attendees who are new users a free first ride up to $20 to or from the Crane Arts building with promotional code InLiquid13!www.uber.com/go/InLiquid13
Crane Arts Building
1400 N. American Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122
Click here for directions
Crane Arts Map

 

Participating artists, designers, and crafters include
36kolks
James B. Abbott
Elyce Abrams
German Acosta
Bobby Adams
Geoffrey Agrons
Christine Alaniz
Jaime Alvarez
Natessa Amin
Ariel
Aso Damisi
Autumnlin x Heartless Revival
Cynthia Back
Johnson K. Bambe
Charles Barbin
Philippa Beardsley
Timothy Belknap
John A. Benigno
Gavin Benjamin
Lynne Berman
Henry Bermudez
Laird M. Bindrim
BirdQueen Designs
Julia Blaukopf
Rosalind Bloom
June Blumberg
Anna Bogatin
Carl Bowlby
Keith R. Breitfeller
Joe Brenman
Emily Brett Lukens
Bill Brookover
Courtney Brown
Chase Brown
Jen Brown
Ellie Brown
Danielle Bursk
Justin Bursk
Sharon Burton
Paula Cahill
Anne Canfield
Kitty Caparella
John Carlano
Jeff Carpenter
Estelle Carraz-Bernabei
Salvatore Cerceo
Lindsay Chandler
Robert Chatelain
Pete Checchia
Jason Chen
Rachel Citrino
Randall Cleaver
Candy Coated/Candy Depew
Emily Cobb
Ryan Cobourn
Lewis Colburn
Max Cole
Dee Collins
Alex Connell
Annette Cords
Aubrie Costello
Matthew Courtney
Brian Croney
Emily Culver
Chris Curchin
Donna Cusano
D’Agostino Fashion Textile Design
Sandra C. Davis
Erin Decker
Decker/DeMelas
Anthony DeMelas
DeMelas/Checchia
Joshua Ryan DeMonte
Brian David Dennis
Lynn B. Denton
Gretchen Diehl
Felicia DiGiovanni
Megan Driscoll
Sebastian Duncan-Portuondo
Meredith Edlow
Jessica Eldredge
Amze Emmons
Dominic Episcopo
Paul Fabozzi
Uta Fellechner
Sean Robert FitzGerald
Julianna Foster
FredSuji
Domenic Frunzi
Colette Fu
Stefanie Fuoco
Daniel Gafanhoto
Kiki Gaffney
Yechiam Gal

Jesse J. Gardner
Annarita Gentile
Renee Giannobile
Lindsay Gilbert
Rebecca Gilbert
Jen Gin
S. Casey Gleason
Lorraine Glessner
Barry Goldberg
Laura Graham
Henri Groll
Megan Grugan
Melissa Maddonni Haims
Nancy E. F. Halbert
Paul Hamanaka
Dwight Harris
Kay Healy
Rachel Heidenry
Elizabeth Heller
Brooke Hine
Daniel Forrest Hoffman
Jeffrey E Holder
Liam Holding
Brooke Holloway
Richard Hricko
Cathleen Hughes
INDICAN
Johanna Inman
TK Ivins
Darla Jackson
Judith Jacobson
Kennedy James
Johnny Everyman
Mallary Johnson
Karl Jones
Tom Judd
Kaitlyn Elizabeth
Candace Karch
Emilie Keim
Fred Kenner
Mya Kerner
Nichola Kinch
Delia King
Michele C. Kishita
Tyler Kline
Kocot and Hatton
Dianne Koppisch Hricko
Nicholas Kripal
Andrea Krupp
Neila Kun
Kara LaFleur
Jesse Lentz
Letau Designs
Carla Liguori
Jennifer Lipman-Bartel
Lee Lippman
Jacque Liu
Arlene Love
Roberto Lugo
Amir M. Lyles
Chris Macan
Leah Macdonald
Brian Madonna
Michelle Marcuse
Joshua Marowitz
Sean Martorana
Sean Martorana
Kellianne McCarthy
Ryan McCartney
Jen McCleary
Caitlin McCormack
Sara McCorriston
Alloyius Mcilwaine
Natasha Mell-Taylor
Ashley Messatzzia
Britt Miller
Eleanor Miller
Maggie Mills
Nikolay Milushev
Mm pHiLleh
Michael Mode
Susan Moore
Lucinda Morreale
Suzie Morris
Philip Mouthrop
Kevin D. Mullavey
Deirdre Murphy
John Murphy
Ben Nelson
Jaimee Newman
Elisabeth Nickles
Niki Bombshell
Nosego
Susan Obaza
Odili Donald Odita
David Ohlerking
Matthew Olian
James Oliver
Amy Orr
Saurabh Oza
Michael Penn
William N. Jennings/Stephen Perloff
Benjamin C. Pierce
Heather Pieters
Mackenzie Pikaart
Dolores Poacelli
Jon Poblador
Gillian Pokalo
Amie Potsic
Mark Price
Zivile Pupinyte/ Screwed Forever
David Quinlan
Penelope Rakov
Amy Reisman
Daniel A. Heyman
Vincent Renou
Leah Reynolds
Steve Riedell
Madeline Rile Smith
Kyle Ripp
Iman Roder
A.J. Rombach
Stuart Rome
Richard Ross
Gina Rubinetti
Lucy Russo
Hiro Sakaguchi
Marc Salz
P. Santoleri
Rebecca Saylor Sack
Kristin Schattenfield-Rein
Clarissa Shanahan
Keith Sharp
Stuart Shils
Miriam Singer
Jack Slentz
Jury Smith
Tremain Smith
Stan Smokler
Ed Snyder
Robert Solomon
Stephanie Somers
Allen Spencer and Deborah Imler
Emily Squires Levine
Marian Stasiorowski
Melinda Steffy
Lee Stoetzel
Veruschka Stevens
Robert Straight
Francine Strauss
Marcelino Stuhmer
Diane Szczepaniak
Taker
Sandra Tarcov
Anna Tas
Mary Tasillo
Trish Thompson
RJ Thornburg
Samantha Toggas
Mat Tomezsko
Kimberlee Traub
Leah Uniacke
Beth Van Why
Anthony Vega
Plamen Veltchev
Al Wachlin Jr
Jay Walker
Adam Wallacavage
Timothy Walsh
Tony Ward
Bevan Weissman
Hilary White
Kenny White
Susan White
Jed Williams
John Wind & Dina Wind
John Y. Wind
Kimberly Winkle
Douglas Witmer
Ben Woodward
Summer Yates
Wendee Yudis
Zaman
Caroline Garcia Ziegler
Rachel Zimmerman
Sarah Zwerling
Business and Organization Donors
1812 Productions
The Academy of Natural Sciences of Drexel University
The Academy of Vocal Arts
Adam Rung Woodworks
American Mortals
Arcadia Boutique
Arden Theatre Company
Art Star
Artist + Craftsman Supply
Artistic Rebuttal
Audrey Claire
bahdeebahdu
Balance Health Center and Yoga Studio
Ballet X
Barbara Wallace & Associates Inc
The Barnes Foundation
Beekman’s COPA Soaps
Black Pearl Chamber Orchestra
Bolle Design Inc.
The Book Trader
Bredenbeck’s Bakery
BUS STOP Boutique
Busybee Homestore & Design Center
Center for Art in Wood
Charcoal BYOB
Chez Bow Wow Pet Grooming Salon
Circles Contemporary Asian Cuisine
Cirque du Soleil
The Clay Studio
Cook
Curtis Institute of Music
D’Angelo’s Ristorante Italiano and Lounge
East End Salon
Electric Factory Concerts
Eye’s Gallery
First Person Arts
Fork Restaurant
Freckled Sage Oilcloth Products
Fringe Salon
Front & Palmer
Gravers Lane Gallery
Green Aisle Grocery
Healthy Bites
Helium Comedy Club
Honey’s Sit n Eat
Hot Hands Spa
Indigo Arts Gallery
Institute of Contemporary Art
InterAct Theatre Company
Joan Shepp
Kale Good Guitar Studio
Kellijane
Kevin O’Brien Studio
Kimmel Center, Inc
Kisso Sushi Bar
Koresh Dance Company
LAGOS the Store
Landhaven Bed and Breakfast
Lantern Theatre Company
LGTripp Gallery
Lost + Found
Mae Downs & Co.
Main Line Art Center
Margot & Camille Optique
Meadowsweet Mercantile
Milkboy Philly
MilkBoy the Studio
Minima
Modern Eye
MOKO Beauty Studio
Mural Arts Program
Love Letter Tour DeLuxe
NextFab Studio
NRS Boutique
Old City Publishing
Opera Company of Philadelphia
Orbit
Orchestra 2001
Ovations Salon & Spa
Painted Bride Art Center
Parlour Hair & Skin
Penn Museum
Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Museum and School
Pennsylvania Ballet
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
Pentimenti Gallery
Percy Street Barbecue
Philadelphia 76ers
Philadelphia Art Alliance
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Philadelphia Magic Gardens
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia Phillies
Philadelphia Photo Arts Center
Philadelphia Photographics
Philadelphia Sculpture Gym
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Philadelphia Woodworks
Philagrafika
The Photo Review
Pilates with Steffi Freedman
Plays & Players Theatre
Positano Coast by Aldo Lamberti
Profiles Fine Art Printmaking Studio
Quince
Quirk Books
Reclaimed Guru
Reform Vintage Modern
Resource Exchange
Richard Nicholas Hair Studio
Rittenhouse Needlepoint
Sabrina’s Cafe
Scarlett Alley
Second State Press
Shanti Yoga Shala
Snyderman-Works Galleries
Sophy Curson
Spodee Wine
stadler-Kahn
Studio Christensen
Three Sirens Boutique
Time
TimeCycle Courier
Twenty Manning Grill
Vintage Wine Bar & Bistro
Walnut Street Theatre
Wexler Gallery
Wilma Theater
World Cafe Live
WXPN
Yoga With Fatima

Want to help work behind the scenes?
InLiquid is seeking volunteers for our upcoming Benefit v. 13. There are many volunteer shifts available, from Monday, February 11 to Monday, February 18, along with a variety of ways for you to help out! For more information on participating in this year’s event, or to select an open shift, visit the Volunteer page or contact Erica Minutella at erica@inliquid.org.



Katherine Alexandra Foundation Marguerite Rodgers LTD Rago Arts THe GAllery at Market East URBN Philadelphia Weekly Flying Kite Media Studio Z Design Skai Blue Media Philadelphia Distilling Philadelphia Brewing Co. Build Tank Inc Impossible Project Fiji Water Rustica FreshFuzion Ristorante Panorama Bread & Butter Productions Palateur With Art Crane Arts Benjamin's Desk Food for Thought RAW Natural Born Artists Art in the Age Marathon Grille Soy Cafe Feast Your Eyes Silicon Fine Art Prints Uber Las Cazuelas Taharka Brothers Farm Truck Philly Barefoot Wine Larry Becker Contemporary Art Paradigm Gallery + Studio Mural Art Program The Center for Art in Wood Legion Industries Neuro Energy Honey's Sit'n Eat Underdogs Say Cheese! tickets Donors Bidding Sponsors Participate Volunteer Opportunities Photos