Inliquid Projects

Benefit v. thirteen: Donors

                                   One space. One night a year. One Love: Art

Donors Bidding Sponsors Photos

 

Honorary Chair
Brad Richards

Honorary Committee
Michael Adler
Jane & James Allsopp
Hon. Blondell Reynolds Brown
Sean Buffington
Abbie Dean
Molly Dougherty
Jane Golden
Patrick Hardy
Liza Herzog & Paul Curci
Dianne & Richard Hricko
Lis & Mike Kalogris
Nick Kripal
Caryn Kunkle
Meryl Levitz
Marsha Moss
Cynthia Porter &
    David Gleason
Franz Rabauer &
    Brian Dagget
Bram Reynolds
Meg Rodgers
Liz Spungen
Gary Staeuer
Lee Stoetzel
John Wind

Auction Committee
Katie Adams
Fred Calalang
Alethia Calbeck
Brian Campbell
Carlie Eden
Christina Edleman
Teena Ferroni
Alexandra
   Golaszewska
Barbara Harberger
Jeanine Hays
Meredith Hilferty
Faith Keeler
Blair Lyon
Karen Mauch
Sara McCorriston
Tracey Olkus
Danielle Pinto
Amie Potsic
Tali Schinnar Mazzola
Stephanie Somers
Anna Tas
Trish Thompson
Jeffrey Tubbs

InLiquid Board
John Boyko
Deborah Branden
Jeffrey Holder
Harris Legome
Anne Mccollum
Eugenie Perret
David Raufer
Julien Robson
Marta Sanchez

InLiquid Staff
Rachel Zimmerman
Erica Minutella
Jake Sauer
Sara Zimmerman

Special Thanks to
Aphrochic
Jade Barnes
Todd Broadbent
Jodi Cachia
Clover Market
Emily Cobb
Kate Cohen
Rudy Flesher
Renee Giannobile
Donovan Griffin
Amy Herrera
Dawn Kramlich
LB Entertainment
Michael J. Maher
Michelle Meltzer
Philadelphia Art Salons
Jesse Rendell
Rakia Reynolds
Jennifer Schick
Yue Su
two.one.five magazine
Robert & Dianne
   Zimmerman


 
Participating artists, designers, and crafters

36kolks
James B. Abbott
Elyce Abrams
German Acosta
Bobby Adams
Geoffrey Agrons
Christine Alaniz
Kim Alsbrooks
Jaime Alvarez
Natessa Amin
Ariel
Aso Damisi
Autumnlin x Heartless Revival
Cynthia Back
Johnson K. Bambe
Charles Barbin
Philippa Beardsley
Timothy Belknap
John A. Benigno
Gavin Benjamin
Lynne Berman
Henry Bermudez
Laird M. Bindrim
BirdQueen Designs
Julia Blaukopf
Rosalind Bloom
June Blumberg
Anna Bogatin
Carl Bowlby
Keith R. Breitfeller
Joe Brenman
Emily Brett Lukens
Bill Brookover
Courtney Brown
Chase Brown
Ellie Brown
Jen Brown
Danielle Bursk
Justin Bursk
Sharon Burton
Paula Cahill
Anne Canfield
Kitty Caparella
John Carlano
Jeff Carpenter
Estelle Carraz-Bernabei
Lindsay Chandler
Robert Chatelain
Pete Checchia
Jason Chen
Rachel Citrino
Randall Cleaver
Candy Coated/Candy Depew
Emily Cobb
Ryan Cobourn
Lewis Colburn
Max Cole
Dee Collins
Alex Connell
Annette Cords
Aubrie Costello
Matthew Courtney
Brian Croney
Emily Culver
Chris Curchin
Donna Cusano
D’Agostino Fashion Textile Design
Sandra C. Davis
Erin Decker
Decker/DeMelas
Anthony DeMelas
DeMelas/Checchia
Joshua Ryan DeMonte
Joshua Ryan DeMonte
Brian David Dennis
Lynn B. Denton
Gretchen Diehl
Felicia DiGiovanni
Megan Driscoll
Sebastian Duncan-Portuondo
Meredith Edlow
Jessica Eldredge
Amze Emmons
Dominic Episcopo
Paul Fabozzi
Uta Fellechner
Sean Robert FitzGerald
Julianna Foster

FredSuji
Domenic Frunzi
Colette Fu
Stefanie Fuoco
Daniel Gafanhoto
Kiki Gaffney
Yechiam Gal
Jesse J. Gardner
Annarita Gentile
Renee Giannobile
Lindsay Gilbert
Rebecca Gilbert
Jen Gin
S. Casey Gleason
Lorraine Glessner
Barry Goldberg
Laura Graham
Henri Groll
Megan Grugan
Melissa Maddonni Haims
Nancy E. F. Halbert
Paul Hamanaka
Dwight Harris
Kay Healy
Rachel Heidenry
Elizabeth Heller
Daniel A. Heyman
Brooke Hine
Daniel Forrest Hoffman
Jeffrey E Holder
Liam Holding
Brooke Holloway
Richard Hricko
Cathleen Hughes
INDICAN
Johanna Inman
TK Ivins
Darla Jackson
Judith Jacobson
Kennedy James
Johnny Everyman
Mallary Johnson
Karl Jones
Tom Judd
Kaitlyn Elizabeth
Candace Karch
Emilie Keim
Fred Kenner
Mya Kerner
Nichola Kinch
Delia King
Michele C. Kishita
Tyler Kline
Kocot + Hatton
Dianne Koppisch Hricko
Nicholas Kripal
Andrea Krupp
Neila Kun
Kara LaFleur
Jesse Lentz
Letau Designs
Carla Liguori
Jennifer Lipman-Bartel
Lee Lippman
Jacque Liu
Arlene Love
Roberto Lugo
Amir M. Lyles
Chris Macan
Leah Macdonald
Brian Madonna
Michelle Marcuse
Joshua Marowitz
Sean Martorana
Kellianne McCarthy
Ryan McCartney
Jen McCleary
Caitlin McCormack
Sara McCorriston
Alloyius Mcilwaine
Natasha Mell-Taylor
Eleanor Miller
Britt Miller
Maggie Mills
Nikolay Milushev
Mm pHiLleh
Michael Mode
Susan Moore
Lucinda Morreale
Suzie Morris
Philip Mouthrop
Kevin D. Mullavey
Deirdre Murphy
John Murphy
Ben Nelson
Jaimee Newman
Elisabeth Nickles
Niki Bombshell
Nosego
Susan Obaza
Odili Donald Odita
David Ohlerking
Matthew Olian
James Oliver
Amy Orr
Saurabh Oza
Michael Penn
William N. Jennings/Stephen Perloff
Benjamin C. Pierce
Heather Pieters
Mackenzie Pikaart
Dolores Poacelli
Jon Poblador
Gillian Pokalo
Amie Potsic
Mark Price
Zivile Pupinyte
David Quinlan
Penelope Rakov
Amy Reisman
Vincent Renou
Leah Reynolds
Steve Riedell
Madeline Rile Smith
Kyle Ripp
Iman Roder
A.J. Rombach
Stuart Rome
Richard Ross
Richard Ross
Gina Rubinetti
Lucy Russo
Hiro Sakaguchi
Marc Salz
P. Santoleri
Rebecca Saylor Sack
Kristin Schattenfield-Rein
Clarissa Shanahan
Keith Sharp
Stuart Shils
Miriam Singer
Jack Slentz
Jury Smith
Tremain Smith
Stan Smokler
Ed Snyder
Robert Solomon
Stephanie Somers
Allen Spencer and Deborah Imler
Emily Squires Levine
Marian Stasiorowski
Melinda Steffy
Veruschka Stevens
Amanda Stevenson Lupke
Lee Stoetzel
Robert Straight
Francine Strauss
Marcelino Stuhmer
Diane Szczepaniak
Taker
Sandra Tarcov
Anna Tas
Mary Tasillo
Trish Thompson
RJ Thornburg
Samantha Toggas
Mat Tomezsko
Kimberlee Traub
Leah Uniacke
Beth Van Why
Anthony Vega
Plamen Veltchev
Al Wachlin Jr
Jay Walker
Adam Wallacavage
Timothy Walsh
Tony Ward
Bevan Weissman
Hilary White
Kenny White
Susan White
Jed Williams
John Wind & Dina Wind
John Y. Wind
Kimberly Winkle
Douglas Witmer
Ben Woodward
Summer Yates
Wendee Yudis
Zaman
Caroline Garcia Ziegler
Rachel Zimmerman
Sarah Zwerling
Business and Organization Donors

1812 Productions
The Academy of
    Natural Sciences

The Academy of Vocal Arts
Adam Rung Woodworks
AKIS Design
American Mortals
Arcadia Boutique
Arden Theatre Company
Art Star
Artist + Craftsman Supply
Artistic Rebuttal
Audrey Claire
bahdeebahdu
Balance Health Center
    and Yoga Studio

Ballet X
Barbara Wallace & Associates
The Barnes Foundation
Beekman’s COPA Soaps
Black Pearl Chamber Orchestra
Bolle Design Inc.
The Book Trader
Bredenbeck’s Bakery
BUS STOP Boutique
Busybee Homestore &
    Design Center

Center for Art in Wood
Charcoal BYOB
Chez Bow Wow Pet
    Grooming Salon

Circles Contemporary
    Asian Cuisine

Cook
Curtis Institute of Music
D’Angelo’s Ristorante Italiano
     and Lounge

East End Salon
Electric Factory Concerts
Eye’s Gallery
First Person Arts
Fork Restaurant
Freckled Sage Oilcloth Products
Fringe Salon
Front & Palmer
Gravers Lane Gallery
Green Aisle Grocery

Healthy Bites
Helium Comedy Club
Honey’s Sit n Eat
Hot Hands Spa
Indigo Arts Gallery
Institute of Contemporary Art
InterAct Theatre Company
Joan Shepp Boutique
Kale Good Guitar Studio
Kellijane
Kevin O’Brien Studio
Kimmel Center, Inc
Kisso Sushi Bar
Koresh Dance Company
LAGOS the Store
Landhaven Bed and Breakfast
Lantern Theatre Company
LGTripp Gallery
Live Nation/Cirque Du Soleil
Lost + Found
Love Letter Tour DeLuxe
Mae Downs & Co.
Main Line Art Center
Margot & Camille Optique
Milkboy Philly
MilkBoy the Studio
Minima
Modern Eye
MOKO Beauty Studio
Mural Arts Program
NextFab Studio
NRS Boutique
Old City Publishing
Opera Company of Philadelphia
Orbit
Orchestra 2001
Ovations Salon & Spa
Painted Bride Art Center
Parlour Hair & Skin
Patrick Michael Accessories
Penn Museum
PAFA
Pennsylvania Ballet
The Pennsylvania
    Horticultural Society

Pentimenti Gallery
Percy Street Barbecue

Philadelphia 76ers
Philadelphia Art Alliance
Philadelphia Chamber
    Music Society

Philadelphia Magic Gardens
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia Phillies
Philadelphia Photo Arts Center
Philadelphia Photographics
Philadelphia Sculpture Gym
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Philadelphia Woodworks
Philagrafika
The Photo Review
Pilates with Steffi Freedman
Plays & Players Theatre
Positano Coast by Aldo Lamberti
The Prime Rib
Profiles Fine Art
    Printmaking Studio

Quince
Quirk Books
Reclaimed Guru
Reform Vintage Modern
Resource Exchange
Richard Nicholas Hair Studio
Rittenhouse Needlepoint
Sabrina’s Cafe
Scarlett Alley
Second State Press
Shanti Yoga Shala
Snyderman-Works Galleries
Sophy Curson
Spodee Wine
Stadler- Kahn
Three Sirens Boutique
Time
TimeCycle Courier
Twenty Manning Grill
Vintage Wine Bar & Bistro
Walnut Street Theatre
Wexler Gallery
Wilma Theater
World Cafe Live
WXPN
Yoga With Fatima

Katherine Alexandra Foundation Marguerite Rodgers LTD Rago Arts THe GAllery at Market East URBN Philadelphia Weekly Flying Kite Media Studio Z Design Skai Blue Media Philadelphia Distilling Philadelphia Brewing Co. Build Tank Inc Impossible Project Fiji Water Rustica FreshFuzion Ristorante Panorama Bread & Butter Productions Palateur With Art Crane Arts Benjamin's Desk Food for Thought RAW Natural Born Artists Art in the Age Marathon Grille Soy Cafe Feast Your Eyes Silicon Fine Art Prints Uber Las Cazuelas Taharka Brothers Farm Truck Philly Barefoot Wine Larry Becker Contemporary Art Paradigm Gallery + Studio Mural Art Program The Center for Art in Wood Legion Industries Neuro Energy Honey's Sit'n Eat Underdogs Say Cheese!