Saturday, October 7 and Sunday, October 8:

Philadelphia Open Studio Tours (POST), a program of , offers a behind-the-scenes look at a day in the life of a visual artist. The largest open studio tours in the region spotlights the vitality of Philadelphia’s visual arts scene and underscore the important contributions artists make to our city’s economic and civic life. Great for all ages, this citywide festival features studio visits, hands-on demos, workshops, artist talks, receptions, exhibitions and more—all through an approachable and easy-to-navigate, self-guided tour. 

InLiquid is excited for our Members that are participating in these tours. Below is a list of all participating InLiquid artists and where you can find them throughout the weekend of October 7 – 8th: 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, October 7, 2017 – SOUTH
South of Market East of Broad
Queen Village, Bella Vista, South Philadelphia, Pennsport, NewBold, East Passyunk, and Center City East

Zip 19147:
1241 Carpenter Street Studios
Alyse C. Bernstein – Studio 200a
Bill Brookover – Third Floor
Phyllis Gorsen – Studio 255
PD Packard @HBHQ
Kristin Schattenfield-Rein – Studio 110

823 Carpenter Street
Dolores Poacelli

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, October 8, 2017 – NORTH EAST
North of Market East of Broad
Kensington, Fishtown, Port Richmond, Northern Liberties, Old City, and Callowhill

Zip 19106:
PII GALLERY
242 Race Street
Barbara Shelly

Zip 19122:
Putnam Building
1627 N. 2nd Street
Elyce Abrams – 3rd floor

Crane Arts Building
1400 N. American Street
FJORD Gallery – Suite 105
Laura Petrovich-Cheney 
Second State Press – B103
Bobbie Adams and Linda Dubin Garfield
Justin Bursk – Studio 414
Colleen McCubbin Stepanic – Studio #305
Jessica Doyle – Studio 310
Dianne Koppisch Hricko – Studio 207
Emily Orzech – Studio # 215

Crane Old School
1425 North Second Street
Paula Cahill – Studio 3L
Jude Lang – Studio 26A
Shaina Craft – Suite 26B

Zip 19125:
HOUSE Gallery1816
1816 Frankford Ave
Henry Bermudez
Michelle Marcuse

1836 Sepviva Street
Jaime Alvarez

Zip 19123:
557 North 5th Street
Angela McQuillan
Marguerita Hagan Studio

Zip 19124:
1533 Overington Street
Marta Sanchez

Zip 19134:
StaackMoore Woodworking
2810 E. Victoria Street
Darla Jackson

The Loom/Richmond Mills
3233 Amber Street Studio 4-1-B
Michele C. Kishita

Angela McQuillan

See Angela McQuillan's full Portfolio